Placement

Statistics

Its a matter of Pride for the college that our students are getting selected in companies of Repute.

Well Done Students- Keep it up

Congratulation students for your placement through Campus Drive.
Placement Records for 2018 Batch Students:

Sr.No Name Branch Company
1 Yash kaushik CSE Infosys
2 Ashwariya Sahu Management Studies MoreTasks Business Solution Pvt. Ltd
3 Mohit Jangra CSE MoreTasks Business Solution Pvt. Ltd
4 Lakshay Arora Computer Applications MoreTasks Business Solution Pvt. Ltd

Placement Records 2017 Batch Students:

Sr.No Name Branch Company
1 Venus Grover CSE Infosys
2 Riya CSE Infosys
3 Shivam Malik CSE Infosys
4 Parul Khurana CSE Infosys
5 Shweta CSE Infosys
6 Sandeep Kumar CSE Infosys
7 Shubham Bansal CSE Infosys
8 Poonam ECE Infosys
9 Nishant Gupta ECE Infosys
10 Jatin Bibiyan CE Infosys
11 Aditya Bansal ME Infosys
12 RADHIKA BBA Concentrix
13 SHRISHTI BBA Concentrix
14 EKTA BBA Concentrix
15 AASTHA MBA Concentrix
16 ALISHA MBA Concentrix
17 DIVYA JUNEJA MBA Concentrix
18 MEENAKSHI MBA Concentrix
19 SAFALI JAIN MBA Concentrix
20 SHAILZA KALRA MBA Concentrix
21 SHREYA SONDHI MBA Concentrix
22 Diksha MCA Netsmartz
23 Payal MCA Netsmartz
24 Babli MCA Netsmartz
25 Bhawana MCA Netsmartz
26 Mani MCA Netsmartz
27 Kajal MCA Netsmartz
28 Sonam MCA Netsmartz
29 Priyanka MCA Netsmartz
30 Akul Bhukker CSE Netsmartz
31 Anmol Tuli CSE Netsmartz
32 Diwanshu Shrivastava CSE Netsmartz
33 Akhil Jain CSE Netsmartz
34 Abhilash Bharmota CSE Netsmartz
35 Ishan Arora CSE Netsmartz
36 Garima Dua CSE Netsmartz
37 Deepika CSE Netsmartz
38 Priyanka Jindal CSE Netsmartz
39 Shivam Rohilla CSE Netsmartz
40 Ashutosh Sagar CSE Netsmartz
41 Komal Raman MBA Netsmartz
42 Purnima Sachdeva MBA Netsmartz
43 Rakhi Bajaj MBA Netsmartz
44 Abhilash Singla MBA Netsmartz
45 Shilpa Mangla MBA Netsmartz
46 Sneha MBA Netsmartz
47 Shivani MBA Netsmartz
48 Rohan CSE Netsmartz
49 Kartik CSE Netsmartz
50 Asha Saini MBA Netsmartz
51 Monika Arya MBA Netsmartz
52 Inna Gera MBA Netsmartz
53 Gurpreet Kaur MBA Netsmartz
54 Jyoti Sindwani CSE Netsmartz
55 Charu CSE Netsmartz
56 Ritika CSE Netsmartz
57 Sandeep Sharma ME Arabol Lubricant
58 Neeraj Dahiya CE C.T.C.I
59 Resham CE C.T.C.I
60 Pankaj CE C.T.C.I
61 Navneet CE C.T.C.I
62 Jatin Bibiyan CE C.T.C.I
63 Harkiran Deep MBA GENPACK
64 Purnima Sachdeva MBA GENPACK
65 SHAILZA KALRA MBA GENPACK
66 Abhilash MBA GENPACK
67 Aditya Arora CSE GENPACK
68 Swati MCA Yatra.com
69 Aarti MCA Netsmartz
70 Arti MCA Netsmartz
71 Tan Chau Khoon MCA Netsmartz
72 Arpit Garg CSE Saraswati HomeTex India
73 Priyanka CSE Saraswati HomeTex India

 

Placement Records 2016 Batch Students:

Sr.No Name Branch Company
1 ANKIT VASHISHT Civil Infosys Limited
2 SARTHAK MIGLANI CSE Infosys Limited
3 NISHA CSE Infosys Limited
4 GAGAN DEEP SINGH BUDHIRAJA CSE Infosys Limited
5 VAISHALI MEHTA CSE Infosys Limited
6 SANYAM JAIN CSE Infosys Limited
7 ONKAR SINGH CSE Infosys Limited
8 VINEETA CSE Infosys Limited
9 HARSHA BUTTAN CSE Infosys Limited
10 RICHA CSE Infosys Limited
11 MOHIT CSE Infosys Limited
12 MADHU CSE Infosys Limited
13 SAHIL MAHNA CSE Infosys Limited
14 RAHUL BISHT CSE Infosys Limited
15 SOUMEN HUI CSE Infosys Limited
16 TARKASH BHATLA CSE Infosys Limited
17 GUNJAN CSE Infosys Limited
18 MANIKYA ARORA ECE Infosys Limited
19 ANURUPA GHOSH ECE Infosys Limited
20 MANEESH CHAHAL ECE Infosys Limited
21 AMARDEEP AHLAWAT ECE Infosys Limited
22 AKSHAY MALIK ECE Infosys Limited
23 Ishaan CSE MAINTEC
24 Jatin CSE MAINTEC
25 Manisha CSE HCL
26 Lata CSE HCL
27 Mehak junega ECE MAINTEC
28 Komal ECE HCL
29 Nancy CSE HCL
30 Neeraj malik ECE MAINTEC
31 Needa Khan ECE MAINTEC
32 Pankaj Dhami ECE MAINTEC
33 Nitin gupta ECE MAINTEC
34 Nishant Kumar CSE MAINTEC
35 Neha Anand CSE MAINTEC
36 Pankit Sharma CSE MAINTEC
37 Parth Rana ECE HCL
38 Prashant CSE MAINTEC
39 Prashant Chauhan CSE HCL
40 Ruchi CSE MAINTEC
41 Sachin ECE MAINTEC
42 Shashwat CSE MAINTEC
43 Shefali ECE MAINTEC
44 Shubham garg CSE HCL
45 Siddhant Chhabra CSE MAINTEC
46 Sumit jain CSE MAINTEC
47 Surbhi CSE MAINTEC
48 Tamanna Ahuja CSE HCL
49 Abhinav Jain CSE MAINTEC
50 Abid MAINTEC
51 Adwiteeya CSE HCL
52 Aneaha CSE HCL
53 Avneet ECE MAINTEC
54 Bhavya CSE HCL
55 Chetna ECE MAINTEC
56 Chirag CSE MAINTEC
57 Deepshikha Goel CSE HCL
58 Diksha CSE HCL
59 Divya CSE MAINTEC
60 Prashant Chauhan CSE Meritorium
61 Ankit Malik CSE Meritorium
62 Neha Anand CSE Meritorium
63 Aneha Bhat CSE Meritorium
64 Sahil Aneja CSE Meritorium
65 Avneet ECE Meritorium
66 Yogita Khanna CSE Meritorium
67 Jatin Aneja MBA IQ Infotech
68 Rinki Soni BBA IQ Infotech
69 Asim Khan BBA IQ Infotech
70 Saransh BBA IQ Infotech
71 Ashish CSE Innovar Digital
72 Ashutosh sharma CSE Innovar Digital
73 Sunidhi CSE Innovar Digital
74 Priyanka Chawla CSE Innovar Digital
75 Rakesh ME TASA
76 Vivek ME TASA
77 Sachin ME TASA
78 Akash Sangwan ME TASA
79 Parshant Kaushik ME TASA
80 Deepanshu CE Midas
81 Aditya Malik CE Midas
82 Vikash Kumar ECE DELTEL INFOTECH
83 Sumit ECE DELTEL INFOTECH
84 Praveen ECE DELTEL INFOTECH
85 Deepak ECE DELTEL INFOTECH
86 Santosh ECE DELTEL INFOTECH
87 Aditya Raj ECE NetConnect
88 Nitish Gupta ECE NetConnect
89 Ishan Narang CSE NetConnect
90 Nancy Jhamb CSE NetConnect
91 Shreya Bajaj CSE NetConnect
92 Diksha Saini CSE NetConnect
93 Neha Anand CSE NetConnect
94 Adwiteeya CSE NetConnect
95 Inderveer ECE NetConnect
96 Parth Rana ECE Wifi
97 Mehak Juneja ECE Wifi
98 Shivam ECE Wifi
99 Preeti ECE Wifi
100 Amit ECE Wifi
101 Neeraj Malik ECE Wifi
102 Savin Jaglan ECE Wifi
103 Pankaj Dhammi ECE Wifi
104 Abhishek  Chauhan ECE Wifi
105 Nipun Tebak ME ChoiceGroup
106 Preeti Dahiya (W.L.) ECE ChoiceGroup
107 Lovkesh Ahuja ( W. L.) ME ChoiceGroup
108 Devender Saini ECE Genius
109 Deepak Kadyan ECE Genius
110 Rajat Garg ECE Genius
111 Gourav Mahindra ECE Genius
112 Sunmit  Jain CSE AUTHBRIDGE
113 Kyati CSE AUTHBRIDGE
114 Mohit Garg CSE AUTHBRIDGE
115 Sidhant CSE AUTHBRIDGE
116 Ankit CSE AUTHBRIDGE
117 Ashish CSE AUTHBRIDGE
118 ANURUPA GHOSH ECE AUTHBRIDGE
119 Prashant Kaushik ME AUTHBRIDGE
120 Ashta jain MBA AUTHBRIDGE
121 Raghav MBA AUTHBRIDGE
122 Pornima MBA AUTHBRIDGE
123 Shreya Bajaj MBA AUTHBRIDGE
124 Ankit jaglan BBA AUTHBRIDGE
125 Gaurav BBA AUTHBRIDGE
126 Asim Khan BBA AUTHBRIDGE
127 Simran BBA AUTHBRIDGE
128 Shivam CSE AUTHBRIDGE
129 Anmol CSE AUTHBRIDGE
130 PREETI ECE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
131 AMIT ECE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
132 SUMIT ECE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
133 SAVIN JAGLAN ECE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
134 DEVENTER SAINI ECE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
135 NARMATA CSE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
136 PRIYANKA CSE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
137 KIRTI CSE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
138 KARAN CSE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
139 SEEMA CSE CINIF TECHNOGOIES
140 DEEPAK GOEL ME BHARTI BIOS
141 ME BHARTI BIOS
142 KHUSHAL ECE RIGHTWAY SOLUTIONS
143 RAHUL ECE RIGHTWAY SOLUTIONS
144 ANUJ ECE RIGHTWAY SOLUTIONS
145 VIKAS ECE RIGHTWAY SOLUTIONS
146 DEEPAK ECE RIGHTWAY SOLUTIONS
147 PARAS CSE RIGHTWAY SOLUTIONS
148 Asim Khan BBA BRITISH TELECON
149 GARIMA KALYAN ECE BRITISH TELECON
150 KAMAL SAPRA B.COM BRITISH TELECON
151 SIDHANT CHABRA CSE BRITISH TELECON
152 ABHISHEK BAJAJ ECE THINK & LEARN PVT. LTD
153 AARUSHI ECE THINK & LEARN PVT. LTD
154 RAJAT KUMAR DHIMAN ECE INSIGMA INC.
155 NEERAJ KHATRI ECE INSIGMA INC.
156 AKANKSHA ECE TEACH-FOR INDIA
157 SUNNY KUNDU ECE JETAGE
158 ANKIT KUMAR ECE ESS-LINE PVT.LTD.
159 VISHAL SANDHU ECE ESS-LINE PVT.LTD.
160 RAJAT ECE TAI-TEX AUTO INDIA
161 HARSHITA SHARMA CSE ORANGE VIBES
162 BHAWNA CHAUHAN CSE INFRALINE
163 PARUL KATYAL CSE APTECH
164 SURBHI CSE HP
165 ROHIT DHINGRA CSE HASHTAG SOLUTIONS
166 ANISH GUPTA CSE EPIKSO
167 ASHUTOSH SHARMA CSE EPIKSO
168 SAWAN MEHTA CSE XLPat TT Consultants Pvt.Ltd.